[content_band class=”center-text” no_margin=”true” inner_container=”true”  bg_color=”#ff1f1f”]

DAILY SKI SCHEDULE

[column type=”one-third”]

Category

[/column]

[column type=”one-third”]

Place

[/column]

[column type=”one-third”]

Time

[/column]

[/content_band]

[content_band class=”center-text” no_margin=”true” inner_container=”true”  bg_color=”#ffffff”]

February 23rd: Men’s Events

[x_line]

[column type=”one-third”] RADIO [/column]

[column type=”one-third”] RACE HQ [/column]

[column type=”one-third” last=”true”] 7 AM [/column]

 

[column type=”one-third”] LIFT OPEN [/column]

[column type=”one-third”] QUAD [/column]

[column type=”one-third” last=”true”] 8 AM for Jury and Athletes [/column]

 

[column type=”one-third”] WARMUP AND TRAINING AREA [/column]

[column type=”one-third”] Giant [/column]

[column type=”one-third” last=”true”] 8 AM – 9:30 AM [/column]

 

[column type=”one-third”] JURY INSPECTION [/column]

[column type=”one-third”] GS Start Run 1

GS Start Run 2 [/column]

[column type=”one-third” last=”true”] 8 AM

12:20 PM [/column]

 

[column type=”one-third”] JURY [/column]

[column type=”one-third”] NAT TD: J. Harvey (CAN)

Chief Of Race: D. Henderson (CAN)

Referee: B. Lawrie (CAN) [/column]

[column type=”one-third” last=”true”] [/column]

 

[column type=”one-third”] RUN [/column]

[column type=”one-third”] 1st Run [/column]

[column type=”one-third” last=”true”] 2nd Run [/column]

 

[column type=”one-third”] COURSE SETTER [/column]

[column type=”one-third”] M. Byrne [/column]

[column type=”one-third” last=”true”] D. Prophet [/column]

 

[column type=”one-third”] INSPECTION (ONE) [/column]

[column type=”one-third”] 8:30-9 AM [/column]

[column type=”one-third” last=”true”] 12:45-1:15PM [/column]

 

[column type=”one-third”] ENTRY FOR RACERS CLOSED [/column]

[column type=”one-third”] 8:50 AM [/column]

[column type=”one-third” last=”true”] 1:05PM [/column]

 

[column type=”one-third”] ENTRY FOR ALL CLOSED [/column]

[column type=”one-third”] 8:55 AM [/column]

[column type=”one-third” last=”true”] 1:10 PM [/column]

 

[column type=”one-third”] COACHES ON PLACE [/column]

[column type=”one-third”] 9 AM [/column]

[column type=”one-third” last=”true”] 1:15 PM [/column]

 

[column type=”one-third”] NUMBER OF FORERUNNERS + START TIME [/column]

[column type=”one-third”] 10:35 AM (Start int: 45 sec) [/column]

[column type=”one-third” last=”true”] 2:50 PM (Start int: 45 sec) [/column]

 

[column type=”one-third”] START TIME RACER NO.1 [/column]

[column type=”one-third”] 10:40 AM [/column]

[column type=”one-third” last=”true”] 2:55 PM [/column]

 

[column type=”one-third”] START INTERVAL [/column]

[column type=”one-third”] First 15: 45 sec

After 15: 30 sec

Last 3 to Finish [/column]

[column type=”one-third” last=”true”] First 15: 30 sec

16-30: 45 sec

After 30: 30 sec

Last 3 to Finish [/column]

 

[column type=”one-third”] YELLOW ZONES/FLAGS Places: TBC [/column]

[column type=”one-third”] BACK TO START: QUAD [/column]

[column type=”one-third” last=”true”] BACK TO START: NA [/column]

 

[column type=”one-third”] SLIP CREWS [/column]

[column type=”one-third”] CONTINUOUS [/column]

[column type=”one-third” last=”true”] [/column]

 

[column type=”one-third”] INTERMEDIATE TIMES [/column]

[column type=”one-third”] INT: TBC SPEED: TBC [/column]

[column type=”one-third” last=”true”] [/column]

 

[column type=”one-third”] PRIZE GIVING CEREMONY [/column]

[column type=”one-third”] Place: BIGHT RESTAURANT [/column]

[column type=”one-third” last=”true”] Time: POST PARADE [/column]

 

[column type=”one-third”] RUN [/column]

[column type=”one-third”] 1st [/column]

[column type=”one-third” last=”true”] 2nd [/column]

 

[column type=”one-third”] COURSE SETTER NEXT RACE [/column]

[column type=”one-third”] D. Koepke [/column]

[column type=”one-third” last=”true”] G. Taillefer [/column]

 

[column type=”one-third”] NEXT TEAM CAPTAIN’S MEETING [/column]

[column type=”one-third”] 23 FEB. LOCH LOMOND TIME: TBD [/column]

[column type=”one-third” last=”true”] [/column]

 

[column type=”one-whole”] MISCELLANEOUS

-The public is on the hill. Please ski in control at all times on public runs

-Warm up area and safety is coaches control

-Team captains are welcome to inspect the course with the jury

-As per ICR 222.2, competitors are responsible for their equipment to meet FIS specifications

-5:00 PM bus departure to parade

-6:30 PM alpine rendezvous at Bight Restaurant [/column]

 

[x_line]

February 23rd: Women’s Events

[x_line]

[column type=”one-third”] RADIO [/column]

[column type=”one-third”] RACE HQ [/column]

[column type=”one-third” last=”true”] 7 AM [/column]

 

[column type=”one-third”] LIFT OPEN [/column]

[column type=”one-third”] QUAD [/column]

[column type=”one-third” last=”true”] 8 AM for Jury and Athletes [/column]

 

[column type=”one-third”] WARMUP AND TRAINING AREA [/column]

[column type=”one-third”] Giant [/column]

[column type=”one-third” last=”true”] 8 AM – 9:30 AM [/column]

 

[column type=”one-third”] JURY INSPECTION [/column]

[column type=”one-third”] GS Start Run 1

GS Start Run 2 [/column]

[column type=”one-third” last=”true”] 8 AM

12:20 PM [/column]

 

[column type=”one-third”] JURY [/column]

[column type=”one-third”] NAT TD: J. Harvey (CAN)

Chief Of Race: D. Henderson (CAN)

Referee: B. Lawrie (CAN) [/column]

[column type=”one-third” last=”true”] [/column]

 

[column type=”one-third”] RUN [/column]

[column type=”one-third”] 1st Run [/column]

[column type=”one-third” last=”true”] 2nd Run [/column]

 

[column type=”one-third”] COURSE SETTER [/column]

[column type=”one-third”] L. MC Nulty [/column]

[column type=”one-third” last=”true”] M. Molyneux [/column]

 

[column type=”one-third”] INSPECTION (ONE) [/column]

[column type=”one-third”] 8:30-9 AM [/column]

[column type=”one-third” last=”true”] 12:45-1:15PM [/column]

 

[column type=”one-third”] ENTRY FOR RACERS CLOSED [/column]

[column type=”one-third”] 8:50 AM [/column]

[column type=”one-third” last=”true”] 1:05PM [/column]

 

[column type=”one-third”] ENTRY FOR ALL CLOSED [/column]

[column type=”one-third”] 8:50 AM [/column]

[column type=”one-third” last=”true”] 1:05 PM [/column]

 

[column type=”one-third”] COACHES ON PLACE [/column]

[column type=”one-third”] 9 AM [/column]

[column type=”one-third” last=”true”] 1:15 PM [/column]

 

[column type=”one-third”] NUMBER OF FORERUNNERS + START TIME [/column]

[column type=”one-third”] 9:05 AM (Start int: 45 sec) [/column]

[column type=”one-third” last=”true”] 1:20 PM (Start int: 45 sec) [/column]

 

[column type=”one-third”] START TIME RACER NO.1 [/column]

[column type=”one-third”] 9:10 AM [/column]

[column type=”one-third” last=”true”] 1:25 PM [/column]

 

[column type=”one-third”] START INTERVAL [/column]

[column type=”one-third”] Top 30: 45 sec

After 30: 45 sec

Last 5 to Finish [/column]

[column type=”one-third” last=”true”] First 15: 30 sec

16-30: 45 sec

After 30: 30 sec

Last 3 to Finish [/column]

 

[column type=”one-third”] YELLOW ZONES/FLAGS Places: TBC [/column]

[column type=”one-third”] BACK TO START: QUAD [/column]

[column type=”one-third” last=”true”] BACK TO START: QUAD [/column]

 

[column type=”one-third”] SLIP CREWS [/column]

[column type=”one-third”] CONTINUOUS [/column]

[column type=”one-third” last=”true”] [/column]

 

[column type=”one-third”] INTERMEDIATE TIMES [/column]

[column type=”one-third”] INT: TBC

SPEED: TBC [/column]

[column type=”one-third” last=”true”] [/column]

 

[column type=”one-third”] PRIZE GIVING CEREMONY [/column]

[column type=”one-third”] Place: BIGHT RESTAURANT [/column]

[column type=”one-third” last=”true”] Time: POST PARADE [/column]

 

[column type=”one-third”] RUN [/column]

[column type=”one-third”] 1st [/column]

[column type=”one-third” last=”true”] 2nd [/column]

 

[column type=”one-third”] COURSE SETTER NEXT RACE [/column]

[column type=”one-third”] L. Firstbrook [/column]

[column type=”one-third” last=”true”] J. Gfeller [/column]

 

[column type=”one-third”] NEXT TEAM CAPTAIN’S MEETING [/column]

[column type=”one-third”] 23 FEB. LOCH LOMOND TIME: TBD [/column]

[column type=”one-third” last=”true”] [/column]

 

[column type=”one-whole”] MISCELLANEOUS

-The public is on the hill. Please ski in control at all times on public runs

-Warm up area and safety is coaches control

-Team captains are welcome to inspect the course with the jury

-As per ICR 222.2, competitors are responsible for their equipment to meet FIS specifications

-5:00 PM bus departure to parade

-6:30 PM alpine rendezvous at Bight Restaurant [/column]

[x_line]

 

February 24th: Men’s Events

[x_line]

[column type=”one-third”] RADIO [/column]

[column type=”one-third”] RACE HQ [/column]

[column type=”one-third” last=”true”] 7 AM [/column]

 

[column type=”one-third”] LIFT OPEN [/column]

[column type=”one-third”] QUAD [/column]

[column type=”one-third” last=”true”] 9:30 AM for Jury and Athletes [/column]

 

[column type=”one-third”] WARMUP AND TRAINING AREA [/column]

[column type=”one-third”] Upper Hardwood [/column]

[column type=”one-third” last=”true”] 1:30 PM – 2:15 PM [/column]

 

[column type=”one-third”] JURY INSPECTION [/column]

[column type=”one-third”] SL Start Run 1

SL Start Run 2[/column]

[column type=”one-third” last=”true”] 1:30 PM

5:15 PM[/column]

 

[column type=”one-third”] JURY [/column]

[column type=”one-third”] NAT TD: J. Harvey (CAN)

Chief Of Race: D. Henderson (CAN)

Referee: W. Howard (CAN) [/column]

[column type=”one-third” last=”true”] [/column]

 

[column type=”one-third”] RUN [/column]

[column type=”one-third”] 1st Run [/column]

[column type=”one-third” last=”true”] 2nd Run [/column]

 

[column type=”one-third”] COURSE SETTER [/column]

[column type=”one-third”] D. Koepke [/column]

[column type=”one-third” last=”true”] G. Taillefer [/column]

 

[column type=”one-third”] INSPECTION (ONE) [/column]

[column type=”one-third”] 2:15-2:45 PM [/column]

[column type=”one-third” last=”true”] 6:15 – 6:45 PM [/column]

 

[column type=”one-third”] ENTRY FOR RACERS CLOSED [/column]

[column type=”one-third”] 2:35 PM [/column]

[column type=”one-third” last=”true”] 6:35 PM [/column]

 

[column type=”one-third”] ENTRY FOR ALL CLOSED [/column]

[column type=”one-third”] 2:40 PM [/column]

[column type=”one-third” last=”true”] 6:40 PM [/column]

 

[column type=”one-third”] COACHES ON PLACE [/column]

[column type=”one-third”] 2:45 PM [/column]

[column type=”one-third” last=”true”] 6:40 PM [/column]

 

[column type=”one-third”] NUMBER OF FORERUNNERS + START TIME [2] [/column]

[column type=”one-third”] 4:10 Irregular [/column]

[column type=”one-third” last=”true”] 10:10 Irregular [/column]

 

[column type=”one-third”] START TIME RACER NO.1 [/column]

[column type=”one-third”] 4:15 PM [/column]

[column type=”one-third” last=”true”] 10:15 PM [/column]

 

[column type=”one-third”] START INTERVAL [/column]

[column type=”one-third”] Irregular [/column]

[column type=”one-third” last=”true”] Irregular [/column]

 

[column type=”one-third”] YELLOW ZONES/FLAGS Places: NA [/column]

[column type=”one-third”] BACK TO START: NA [/column]

[column type=”one-third” last=”true”] BACK TO START: NA [/column]

 

[column type=”one-third”] SLIP CREWS [/column]

[column type=”one-third”] CONTINUOUS [/column]

[column type=”one-third” last=”true”] [/column]

 

[column type=”one-third”] INTERMEDIATE TIMES [/column]

[column type=”one-third”] NA [/column]

[column type=”one-third” last=”true”] [/column]

 

[column type=”one-third”] PRIZE GIVING CEREMONY [/column]

[column type=”one-third”] Place: NW Hotel [/column]

[column type=”one-third” last=”true”] T B D [/column]

 

[column type=”one-third”] RUN [/column]

[column type=”one-third”] 1st [/column]

[column type=”one-third” last=”true”] 2nd [/column]

 

[column type=”one-third”] COURSE SETTER NEXT RACE [/column]

[column type=”one-third”] D. Grasic [/column]

[column type=”one-third” last=”true”] G. Grasic [/column]

 

[column type=”one-third”] NEXT TEAM CAPTAIN’S MEETING [/column]

[column type=”one-third”] 24 FEB. LOCH LOMOND TIME: TBD [/column]

[column type=”one-third” last=”true”] [/column]

 

[column type=”one-whole”] MISCELLANEOUS

-The public is on the hill. Please ski in control at all times on public runs

-Warm up area and safety is coaches control

-Team captains are welcome to inspect the course with the jury

-As per ICR 222.2, competitors are responsible for their equipment to meet FIS specifications

-Dinner held between runs 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM [/column]

[x_line]

 

February 24th: Women’s Events

[x_line]

[column type=”one-third”] RADIO [/column]

[column type=”one-third”] RACE HQ [/column]

[column type=”one-third” last=”true”] 7 AM [/column]

 

[column type=”one-third”] LIFT OPEN [/column]

[column type=”one-third”] QUAD [/column]

[column type=”one-third” last=”true”] 9:30 AM for Jury and Athletes [/column]

 

[column type=”one-third”] WARMUP AND TRAINING AREA [/column]

[column type=”one-third”] Hardwood [/column]

[column type=”one-third” last=”true”] 1:30 PM – 2:15 PM [/column]

 

[column type=”one-third”] JURY INSPECTION [/column]

[column type=”one-third”] SL Start Run 1

SL Start Run 2[/column]

[column type=”one-third” last=”true”] 1:30 PM

5:15 PM[/column]

 

[column type=”one-third”] JURY [/column]

[column type=”one-third”] NAT TD: J. Harvey (CAN)

Chief Of Race: D. Henderson (CAN)

Referee: C. Stephen (CAN) [/column]

[column type=”one-third” last=”true”] [/column]

 

[column type=”one-third”] RUN [/column]

[column type=”one-third”] 1st Run [/column]

[column type=”one-third” last=”true”] 2nd Run [/column]

 

[column type=”one-third”] COURSE SETTER [/column]

[column type=”one-third”] L. Firstbrook [/column]

[column type=”one-third” last=”true”] J. Gfeller [/column]

 

[column type=”one-third”] INSPECTION (ONE) [/column]

[column type=”one-third”] 2:15-2:45 PM [/column]

[column type=”one-third” last=”true”] 6:15 – 6:45 PM [/column]

 

[column type=”one-third”] ENTRY FOR RACERS CLOSED [/column]

[column type=”one-third”] 2:40 PM [/column]

[column type=”one-third” last=”true”] 6:40 PM [/column]

 

[column type=”one-third”] ENTRY FOR ALL CLOSED [/column]

[column type=”one-third”] 2:40 PM [/column]

[column type=”one-third” last=”true”] 6:40 PM [/column]

 

[column type=”one-third”] COACHES ON PLACE [/column]

[column type=”one-third”] 2:45 PM [/column]

[column type=”one-third” last=”true”] 6:45 PM [/column]

 

[column type=”one-third”] NUMBER OF FORERUNNERS + START TIME [2] [/column]

[column type=”one-third”] 2:50 Irregular [/column]

[column type=”one-third” last=”true”] 6:50 Irregular [/column]

 

[column type=”one-third”] START TIME RACER NO.1 [/column]

[column type=”one-third”] 4:15 PM [/column]

[column type=”one-third” last=”true”] 10:15 PM [/column]

 

[column type=”one-third”] START INTERVAL [/column]

[column type=”one-third”] Irregular [/column]

[column type=”one-third” last=”true”] Irregular [/column]

 

[column type=”one-third”] YELLOW ZONES/FLAGS Places: NA [/column]

[column type=”one-third”] BACK TO START: NA [/column]

[column type=”one-third” last=”true”] BACK TO START: NA [/column]

 

[column type=”one-third”] SLIP CREWS [/column]

[column type=”one-third”] CONTINUOUS [/column]

[column type=”one-third” last=”true”] [/column]

 

[column type=”one-third”] INTERMEDIATE TIMES [/column]

[column type=”one-third”] NA [/column]

[column type=”one-third” last=”true”] [/column]

 

[column type=”one-third”] PRIZE GIVING CEREMONY [/column]

[column type=”one-third”] Place: NW Hotel [/column]

[column type=”one-third” last=”true”] T B D [/column]

 

[column type=”one-third”] RUN [/column]

[column type=”one-third”] 1st [/column]

[column type=”one-third” last=”true”] 2nd [/column]

 

[column type=”one-third”] COURSE SETTER NEXT RACE [/column]

[column type=”one-third”] D. Grasic [/column]

[column type=”one-third” last=”true”] G. Grasic [/column]

 

[column type=”one-third”] NEXT TEAM CAPTAIN’S MEETING [/column]

[column type=”one-third”] 24 FEB. LOCH LOMOND TIME: TBD [/column]

[column type=”one-third” last=”true”] [/column]

 

[column type=”one-whole”] MISCELLANEOUS

-The public is on the hill. Please ski in control at all times on public runs

-Warm up area and safety is coaches control

-Team captains are welcome to inspect the course with the jury

-As per ICR 222.2, competitors are responsible for their equipment to meet FIS specifications

-Dinner held between runs 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM [/column]

[x_line]

[/content_band]